Winners 2016 - Top 100

Publication of places 1 - 10 on 09/24/2016

Place 001

»Hide from the rain«
Tanja Brandt


Place 002 - 010

»Verdrahtet«
Marco Schütte

Place 2

»Heavenwards«
Andreas Kremer

Place 3

»Elegies of Icarus«
Nicolas Alexander Otto

Place 4

»Walfluke in South-Georgia«
Jochem Dengler

Place 5

»Blow out«
Martin Siering

Place 6

»Polare Kraft und Eleganz«
H. Lochner

Place 7

»Sundowner at the Beautys«
Peter Plorin

Place 8

»Stille«
Peter Grüner

Place 9

»Der Nasenbär«
Andreas Osiptschuk

Place 10


Place 011 - 100

»I see you«
Georg May

Place 11

»Fire in the Hole«
Daniel Fleischhacker

Place 12

»Umweltaktivist«
Simon Reiss

Place 13

»Traumlicht im Bärlauchwald«
Else Krammel

Place 14

»Löwe«
Jörg Hüttenhölscher

Place 15

»Ich heb' ab, nichts hält mich am Boden!«
Valentin Gutekunst

Place 16

»Schneesturm«
Radomir Jakubowski

Place 17

»THE ENCOUNTER«
Tobias Friedrich

Place 18

»Die Bedrohung«
Jörg Franzen

Place 19

»Dunkle Wolken«
martin hollaus

Place 20

»Vogelschwarm«
Uwe Kindermann

Place 21

»Heißer Sand«
Ria Henning-Lohmann

Place 22

»Schnupper, Schnupper..«
Julian Rad

Place 23

»nordic blue«
Margit Lisa Röder

Place 24

»Stadtpark 2«
Oleksandr Zheleznyak

Place 25

»Bird within the tulips fields«
Roelof Molenaar

Place 26

»Armageddon«
Karsten Nitsch

Place 27

»der traurige Eisbär...«
Frank Dohle

Place 28

»Blasenanemone«
Thomas Kuhn

Place 29

»Herbst auf der Insel Mön«
Karen Tomczak

Place 30

»Terra Incognita«
L.W. Antonius

Place 31

»Waterworld«
Frank Rückert

Place 32

»The Frozen Mountain«
Daniel Fleischhacker

Place 33

»Tauperlen«
Martin Möckel

Place 34

»Death of an Elephant«
Klaus-Peter Selzer

Place 35

»Full Speed«
Julian Rad

Place 36

»der Schwarm«
Peter Bublitz

Place 37

»Kleiner Träumer«
Anne Geier

Place 38

»Morgennebel«
Hans-Joachim Schaffhäuser

Place 39

»Gespensterwald«
Uwe Schrader

Place 40

»Der einsame Oryx«
Robert Waleczek

Place 41

»Polarfuchs, Lofoten«
Rolf Mraz

Place 42

»Kolibri«
Laura Helena Rubahn

Place 43

»Einer unter Vielen«
Tina Scheffler

Place 44

»Der Andere...«
Georg Bucher

Place 45

»Huckepack«
Simone Baumeister

Place 46

»im Herzen des Dschungels«
Laura Helena Rubahn

Place 47

»Neugieriger Jungfuchs«
Johnny Krüger

Place 48

»Staring At The Sun«
Nicholas Samaras

Place 49

»Sunny side Up«
Dieter Brecheis

Place 50

»Wild Horses«
Joachim W. Dettmer

Place 51

»Sophie the Ice Bear«
Michelle Valberg

Place 52

»Heaven's Garden«
Joachim W. Dettmer

Place 53

»Beste Freunde!«
Martin Groth

Place 54

»Aufräumarbeiten«
Axel Broszies

Place 55

»Natürlicher Wellenbrecher«
Sven Legler

Place 56

»Wohin soll die Reise gehen?«
Erich Greiner

Place 57

»thousands of eyes«
Sven Stöckle

Place 58

»Wasserscheu...«
Julian Rad

Place 59

»guten morgen!«
daniel montanus

Place 60

»Eleganz«
Tina Neumann

Place 61

»the shake-polar bear«
Reiner Leifried

Place 62

»eingeschlossen im Eis«
Hans Haslinger

Place 63

»Winterbaum«
Andre Bock

Place 64

»Die Unschuld vom Lande«
Wiltrud Schwantz

Place 65

»Haftung des Madagaskar Taggeckos«
Dalia Fichmann

Place 66

»Vergänglichkeit«
Florian Nessler

Place 67

»Derr Mohn am Bahndamm«
Friedrich-Carl Dieskau

Place 68

»WESTSTRAND #2«
Bekir Özgen

Place 69

»Kleines kann so großartig sein«
André Köhn

Place 70

»Baustopp«
Stefan Betz

Place 71

»Buckelwal«
Claudia Hummelt

Place 72

»Father of pike«
Olaf Haedicke

Place 73

»Seiltänzer«
Frank Rückert

Place 74

»Sturm am Matzterhorn«
Robert sprenger

Place 75

»Good day sunshine«
Rainer Wittig

Place 76

»Hundskopf Boa«
Walter Merk

Place 77

»Was guckst du?!«
Robert Sommer

Place 78

»Die Landung«
Dennis Oswald

Place 79

»Freiheit«
Helmut Fischer

Place 80

»Donnerhall«
Silvia Richters

Place 81

»Mutteliebe«
Uwe Schrader

Place 82

»Tanz«
Uwe Hennig

Place 83

»sunset ants«
Philipp Holl

Place 84

»König der Wälder«
Björn Reibert

Place 85

»diebische Kohlmeise«
Anja Wolf

Place 86

»cumulonimbus«
joachim affeldt

Place 87

»Sonnenaufgang im Moor«
Hans Haslinger

Place 88

»Bon appetit«
Harry Daemen

Place 89

»Maikäfer«
Dietmar Polanschütz

Place 90

»Die Genießerin«
Annett Mirsberger

Place 91

»Curious Owl«
Christian Wappl

Place 92

»Tierische Neugier ...«
H. Lochner

Place 93

»Auf dem Weg zum See«
Max Radloff

Place 94

»Neuseeland«
Carsten Langenfeld

Place 95

»Young Marsh Harrier«
Florian Müller

Place 96

»„Love Bugs“«
Annika Abbenhaus

Place 97

»The lonesome polar bear«
Stephanie Tübbecke

Place 98

»Flirtender Uhu«
Helmut Tischer

Place 99

»Fotograf«
Anke Kneifel

Place 100